Friday, February 26, 2010

The Bad Movie Ultimate Cage Match #12 Results


Wow, was it close. I dunno who voted at the last minute, but it was tied for a couple of days there. Anyway. Travis is the winner! Hoo-ray!!

I'm guessing at this point only a handful of people are interested in this cage match thing (Fletch, Rachael, Wings, Nolahn, Bill, and of course Travis) so I'll probaby institute some sort of Players thing where you guys take turns going against each other. Kinda like how the WWE only have like 10 wrestlers who fight each other or something. Anyway, Fletch, Rachael, Wings, Nolahn, or Bill, if you wanna go on Monday, let me know. First come first serve. You guys will have to pick different movies, though. So yeah.

Thanks!
-Jason

2 comments:

Wings said...

I don't really have a movie to go with this time, so I hope someone else steps up to bat!

TJMAC510 said...

Yeah I actually think this is good. I have plenty of movies to choose from (emo zombies remember?) and so I don't mind keeping this thing alive as long as possible so hopefully the select crew can step up to bat...and if not IMDB is always helpful